Placement Details

Academic Year 2015- 2016

Sr.No.
Name of the company
Sr.No.
Name of the students
Branch
1
TCS, Gandhinagar
1
Krupaben Makwana
Aeronautical
2
Shweta Bavishi
Computer
3
Rutvi Sheth
Computer
4
Drashti Mehta
Computer
5
Ruchita Chudasama
Computer
6
Shubham Badola
Computer
7
Shivani Ghadge
Computer
8
Bhumil Sarvaiya
Computer
9
Jeel Bhavsar
Computer
10
Stuti Shukla
Computer
11
Nishil Mitra
Computer
12
Sweta Mehta
Computer
13
Nishtha Bhatt
Computer
14
Vidhiben Patel
Computer
15
Abhishek Tripathi
Computer
16
Neha Gupte
Computer
17
Avighna Reddy Alla
Computer
18
Binaka Ponkiya
Computer
19
Khushbuben Kansagara
Computer
20
Malhar Kumavat
Computer
21
Megha Purohit
MCA
22
Niraliben Thakkar
MCA
23
Dhruvkumar Bhatt
MCA
24
Dhruvi Shah
Computer
25
Harsh Patel
Computer
26
Parth Patel
Computer
27
Ruchi Patel
Computer
28
Jay Gandhi
Computer
29
Payal Pandya
Computer
30
Palakben Shah
Computer
31
Dishant Sheth
Computer
32
Aasma Lokhandwala
Computer
33
Richita Bandyopadhyay
Computer
34
Chandni Patel
Computer (ME)
35
Vivek 
Electrical
36
Dharmik Patel
Electrical
37
Shreena Patel
Electrical
38
Aditya Parikh
Electrical
39
Ami Shete
E&C (ME) 
40
Riya Motwani
E&C
41
Devarshi Sheth
E&C
42
Nency Shah
E&C
43
Harsh Nagdev
E&C
44
Shivangee Rai
E&C
45
Himangi Pande
E&C
46
Shaima Patel
E&C
47
Niki Shah
E&C
48
Komal Thakkar
E&C
49
Niharika Bedi
E&C
50
Mohit Nandedkar
E&C
51
Juhi Shukla
E&C
52
Gunjan Sainani
I&C
53
Siddharth Yardi
I&C
54
Mohammedanas Mirza
I&C
55
Komal Ramrakhyani
IT
56
Suvarna Khairnar
IT
57
Immanuel Rajan 
IT
58
Rajasi Akolkar
IT
59
Karan Madhwani
IT
60
Darshita Oza
IT
61
Avni Dave
IT
62
Kaushal Shah
IT
63
Munishkumar Chavda
IT
64
Ritu Agrawal
IT
65
Radhadevi Sonti
IT
66
Vruti Shah
IT
67
Dhruwal Shah
IT
68
Bansari Desai
IT
69
Sneha Sahsani
IT
70
Shivangibahen Patel
IT
71
Shramika Gour
IT
72
Nishit Divyeshwar
IT
73
Shashank Moghe
IT
74
Yash Gupta
Mechanical
2
Act System, Ahmedabad
75
Lopesh Shah
MCA
3
Infostrech, Ahmedabad
76
Krutarh
IT
4
Synoverge, Ahmedabad
77
Mrunal Shah
IT
5
Prakash Software, Vadodara
78
Mohit Saraswat
MCA
79
Jinit Shah
MCA
80
Neha Kansara
MCA
81
Banti Garwa
MCA
6
Linde Engineering, Vadodara
82
Valay Patel
I&C
83
Bhoomik Patel
Civil
84
Aadil Shaikh
Mechanical
85
Arpit Shah
Mechanical
86
Pratik Doshi
Mechanical
7
ABHS, Vadodara
87
Margi
Computer
88
Bridgeeta
Computer
8
Vrindi Software, Anand
89
Darshan
MCA
9
Suzlon, Por
90
Zankith Vora
Electrical
10
Roech, Savli
91
Maulik A Patel
Mechanical (ME)
11
SANMAR
92
Jwalit A Pandya
Mechanical
12
Zeus Learning
93
Vishvanath Iyer
Computer
13
ADIT Mirosys, Ahmedabad
94
Chetan Wadhwani
MCA
95
Dipen Patel
MCA
14
ERDA, Vadodara
96
Krina N Thakkar
Electrical
97
Bhavishya H Vyas
Electrical
98
Meet Patel
Electrical
99
Damini D Wagh
Electrical
100
Deepam D Shukla
Electrical
101
Ritesh Patel
Electrical (2016)
15
Juvenile, Vadodara
102
Jaikishan Sharma
Computer
103
Arpit Agrawal
Computer
104
Ankit Vaghela
Computer
105
Shishir Joshi
Computer
106
Heli Shah
Computer
107
Ishita Shah
MCA
108
Sachin Nayak
MCA
109
Bhargav Pandya
IT
110
Aayush Desai
IT
16
Elitecore, Ahmedabad
111
Prachi Shah
Computer
112
Sonali Sathe
Computer
113
Mansi Sharma
E&C
114
Kartika Nair
E&C
17
Voltamp Transformer, Vadodara
115
Viral Desai
Electrical
116
Parth Patel
Electrical
117
Meet Patel
Electrical
118
Harsh Chokshi
Electrical
18
Imerial, Vadodara
119
Frenny Pathak
Computer
19
Borosil, Bharuch
120
Gourav Yadav
Mechanical
121
Naushil Mehta
Mechanical
20
HiTech, Ahmedabad
122
Patel Amit
Aeronautical
123
Kabariya Kapil
Aeronautical
124
Sharma Kailashkumar
Aeronautical
125
Rooprai Indrapreet
Aeronautical
126
Lodhiya Vaibhavi
Aeronautical
127
Chavda Vimalkumar
Aeronautical
21
Sophos, Ahmedabad
128
Vagadia Akash
E&C
129
Sonali Roy
E&C
130
Vikash Agrawal
E&C
131
Mohit Saraswat
MCA
22
Primavera
132
Jay Dalal
Computer
133
Jay Gandhi
Computer
23
IntegrationPoint, Vadodara
134
Shail Shah
E&C
135
Shushma Swami
IT
24
SLK Software, Bengaluru
136
Palak Patel
E&C
137
Himanshu Garg
E&C
138
Ankita Gupta
E&C
25
IMS
139
Palak Shah
E&C
26
Lodestone, Ahmedabad
140
Rohan Gandhi
IT
141
Harita Shah
IT
142
Laxita Solanki
Computer
27
Atos, Vadodara
143
Heenaben Ghanshyamsinh Padhiyar
MCA
144
Sooraj Gopabhai Raval
MCA
145
Dhara Rakeshkumar Shah
MCA
146
Dilipkumar Ratansinh Thakor
MCA
147
Banti  Garwa
MCA
148
Manoj Vinubhai Solanki
MCA
28
eInfochips, Ahmedabad
149
Dave Sarthak
Computer
150
Thakor Dilipkumar
MCA
29
HiTech, Ahmedabad
151
Viraj Purohit
Civil
152
Devanshu Varia
Civil
153
Ms. Kritika Patel
Civil
154
Sunny Kundnani
Civil
155
Joyal Badala
Civil
156
Shishir Bisen
Civil
157
Ms. Urvi Shah
Civil
158
Dharmesh Prajapati
Civil
159
Jigar Shah
Civil
160
Pavan Kumar
Civil
30
SFW India, Vadodara
161
Akash Shah
Computer
31
Finolex, Vadodara
162
Mit Shah
Mechanical
163
Vraj Ray
Electrical
32
Technique, Vadodara
164
Akash Bhatiya
Mechanical
33
HiMak, Vadodara
165
Nilay Chandarana
I&C
166
Chrvie Bhatt
I&C
167
Shrey Modi
I&C
168
Gunjan Sainani
I&C
169
Zeba Bhaisaheb
Electrical
24
Five Combustion, Vadodara
170
Divya Gosai
I&C
25
Yokogawa, Vadodara
171
Hitarth Purohit
I&C