Placement Details

Academic Year 2016 - 2017

 

Sr.No.
Name of the company
Sr.No.
Name of the students
Branch
1
L M Wind Power, Halol
1
Abhi Vyas
Mechanical
2
Sonali Sharma
Electrical
2
ERDA, Vadodara
3
Umesh Parik
Electrical
3
IntegrationPoint, Vadodara
4
Yesh Kushwah
E&C
5
Vedant Pawar
IT
6
Arpit Agrawal
Computer
4
Inel, Vadodara
7
Abhishel Patel
I&C
5
Sophos, Ahemdabad
8
Aditi Mistry
IT
6
TCS, Gandhinagar
9
Bansari Oza
E&C (ME)
10
Keval Doshi
E&C
11
Tanvi Phadke
E&C
12
Aakanksha Mathur
E&C
13
Roshni Mahani
IT
14
Devanshi Thacker
IT
15
Ishani Bhadoria
IT
16
Lavika Devpura
Electrical
17
Yagneshwar Iyer
Electrical
18
Neeshit Kaushik
Computer
19
Vaibhavi Gisai
Computer
20
Shivani Tare
Computer
21
Alpeshkumar Parmar
Mechanical
22
Deep Patel
Computer
23
Yash Abhyankar
omputer
24
Anant Pillai
IT
25
Ruchit Trivedi
Mechanical
7
Maruti Techlabs
26
Neha Kansara
MCA
8
Window Maker
27
Kishan Vaishnav
IT
9
Capgemini, Mumbai
28
Vidhi Atul Desai
IT
29
Harshal Mahendra Hundlani
E&C
30
Ojha Hilor Rasbihari
E&C
31
Desai Hetvi Jayeshbhai
IT
32
Mihir Kanakmal Jain
E&C
33
Nair Jatin Krishnan
E&C
34
Neetika Agarwal
E&C
35
Rushi Samirbhai Patel
Computer
36
Ritu Yadav
IT
37
Mukti Vijaykumar Vyas
Computer
10
Cygnet, Ahmedabad
38
Palav Jhaveri
Computer
39
Nagma Sheikh
IT
40
Shivani Tharot
Computer
41
Kamna Jadhav
Computer
42
 Yash Dodiya
IT
43
Mubaraka Bharucha
IT
44
Dweep Shah
Computer
45
Krishna Bhatt
IT
46
Jainam Desai
IT
47
Faraz Pathan
IT
48
Ashutosh Kumar
Computer
49
Murtuza Ranapurwala
Computer
11
Atos, Vadodara
50
Yash Pradip Abhyankar
Computer
51
Ambarish Vinayak Bakre
Computer
52
Rishabh Sunil Parikh
Computer
53
Isheeta Bharat Sarvaiya
Computer
54
Khushali Suryakant Shah
Computer
55
Hemant Hiranand Chetwani
Computer
56
Niramay Ravindra Kelkar
Computer
57
Samyak Dharmeshbhai Surti
Computer
58
Amey Nitin Pradhan
Computer
59
Manushi Bhadreshkumar Shah
Computer
60
Jinal Sanjaykumar Shah
Computer
61
Vineeth Wells George
Computer
62
Vipal Arvindbhai Patel
Computer
63
Manthan Ashok Khanvilkar
Computer
64
Shah Mudra Sanjaybhai
Computer
65
Archana Pradhan
E&C
66
Piyusha Deepak Lokre
E&C
67
Manali  Yadav
IT
68
Meghana Ajay Gupta
IT
69
Harshverdhan Jagdishbhai Kher
IT
70
Anant Sahadevan Pillai
IT
71
Priyanka  Pathai
IT
72
Alisha Mahebubbhai Agaria
IT
73
Jasmita Kiran Shirke
IT
74
Sagar Anil Sharma
IT
75
Varun Vilas Mahagaokar
IT
76
Shreya Gopal Shukla
IT
77
Alisha Mukesh Dodia
IT
78
Urvil Kalpesh Shah
IT
79
Akshay Sunil Chawla
MCA
80
Madhuri Roopkumar Makhija
MCA
81
Ms. Divya Parekh
MCA
82
Jay D Patel
MCA
83
Abhigna Mehta
MCA
84
Mansi Kansara
MCA
12
Tatva Soft, Ahmedabad
85
Vrundan Thacker
IT
13
Samnar, Bangalore
86
Akash Bhatia
Mechanical
87
Abhishek Pawar
Mechanical
14
Radix, Ahmedabad
88
Vidhi Thakkar
IT
89
Aesha Shah
IT
90
Dhwanil Upadhyay
IT
91
Margi Tailor
IT
15
Phono, Vadodara
92
Yesh Soni
Computer
16
L&T Infotech, Mumbai
93
Ishita Chaubal
Computer
94
Priyanka Upadhyaya
Computer
95
Rani Changela
Computer
96
Shreya Parmar
IT
97
Anushree Juthani
IT
98
Shivani Badgujar
E&C
99
Lakshit Chamoli
E&C
100
Chirag Chokshi
Computer
17
Health Care Solution, Vadodara
101
Medha Maniar
IT
102
Jay Unewal
Computer
103
Binal Patel
Computer
104
Dhruvi Patel
Computer
105
Jayan Patel
Computer
18
Coca Cola, Goblej
106
Parth Gupta
Electrical
107
Kunj Shah
Electrical
19
Collabera, Vadodara
108
Mangali Sufaija Hamza
Electrical
109
Sabitha Sasidharan
E&C
110
Udayraj Sawant
MCA
111
Binimol Thomas
E&C
112
Akshar Vakil
Mechanical
20
Rang Technology, Vadodara
113
Anu Varkey
E&C
114
Krunal Parmar
Computer
115
Sangeetha Balasubhrmanyam
Aeronautical
116
Khyati Patel
I&C
117
Kajal Sewani
Electrical
118
Sanket Tamboli
E&C
119
Subenthira Patgunarajah
Aeronautical
120
Divyesh Lohana
E&C
121
Prachit Prajapati
Aeronautical
122
Kaustabh Sinha
Electrical
21
Peaas Software, Vadodara
123
Harsha Patil
IT
124
Shweta Panchal
IT
22
Linde, Vadodara
125
Mirang K Shah
Mechanical
126
Vinitkumar A Patel
Mechanical
127
Charmie Bhaveshbhai Thakkar
I&C
128
Akshta Kiranchandra Saalkar
Electricak
23
IRIS Business, Navi Mumbai
129
Devang Barot
Computer
130
Kunj Tandel
Computer
131
Nilay Joshi
IT
24
eSec, Ahmedabad
132
Anjali Singh
E&C
25
IntegrationPoint, Vadodara
133
Karthik Menon
Electrical
134
Hardik Tejani
Electrical
26
SVAPATA IT Ally, Vadodara
135
Jaydatt
IT
136
Vishakha
Computer
27
Elmex Control, Vadodara
137
Ruchit Paresh Shah
Electrical
138
Jui Vinashkumar Gajjar
Electrical
139
Kriti Lolaksha Devadiga
Electrical
140
Vrah Sheth
Electrical
141
Siddhash Pawar
Mechanical
28
Flydocs, Vadodara
142
Mohit Patel
Aeronautical
143
Shainil Shah
Aeronautical
29
Automation Anywhere, Vadodara
144
Ashish Zarekar
MCA
30
XMS Solutions, Ahmedabad
145
Mohini Jadhav
Computer
146
Anjali Rathod
Computer
147
Nirali Rana
Computer
148
Nikhil Rana
Computer
149
Ketan Patil
Computer
150
Kinnal Parmar
IT
151
Pinky Murjani
IT
31
Kuster Calico, Vadodara
152
Maulin Shah
Mechanical
153
Abhishelk Mujmudar
Mechanical
154
Mehul Chauhan
Mechanical
155
Pratik Jain
Mechanical
156
Sagar Pancholi
Mechanical
32
Deepak Phenolic, Vadodara
157
Kavish Thakkar
I&C
33
Hitech, Ahmedabad
158
Vinas Ukani
Aeronautical
159
Viral Suthar
Aeronautical
34
Rishabh Software, Vadodara
160
Tosha
Computer
35
Aarti Industries, Vapi
161
Abhi Shah
Mechanical
162
Jigar Shah
Mechanical
163
Chirag Agrawal
Electrical
164
Dharak Bhatt
I&C
165
Aagam Shah
I&C
166
Darshan Mehta
Civil
36
mbh Pumps, Ahmedabad
167
Malak Bhanushali
Mechanical
168
Choudhari Mitesh
Mechanical
169
Harsh Shah
Mechanical
37
Vadodara Windows
170
Kaushal Jani
Mechanical
171
Vinit Shah
Mechanical
172
Jayrajsinh Rana
Mechanical
173
Yash Mevasi
Mechanical