Placement

 
Post Graduate Students (Academic Year 2013-2014) 

Sr No. Name of Student Name of Company
1 Vaidehi Patel TCS
2 Mamta Srivastava L & T Infotech

 

 

Under Graduate Students (Academic Year 2013-2014)

Sr No. Name of Student Name of Company
1 SHAH POOJA LAXMIKANT TCS
2 VYAS STUTI ASIT E-INFOCHIP
3 VINOD CHINMAY HITESH Tech Mahindra
4 PAMNANI YASH L & T Infotech
5 SHAH KRISH VIKRAM E-INFOCHIP
6 SHETH KARNAVĀ  RAKESHKUMAR Compatible Power
7 SHAH MEET TARUNKUMAR L & T Infotech
8 SHAH NIRMAL SURESHKUMAR TCS
9 THAKKAR KOMAL ASHWIN E-INFOCHIP
10 SHEBNA MATHEW IBM
11 SHAH JAY YOGESH Tech Mahindra
12 THAKKAR RAVI ANILKUMAR TCS
13 SINGH DEEPA SHIVNANDAN Cognizant
14 PATEL KISHAN JITENBHAI L & T Infotech
15 RAVAL SHYAMAL HITESHBHAI L & T Infotech
16 SHUKLA DHYEYA HIMANSHU L & T Infotech
17 PATEL VIPULBHAI NAVNEETBHAI E-INFOCHIP
18 MODY JAY AJAY TCS
19 SAINI BRIJMOHAN DEVISAHAY Tech Mahindra
20 NAMBOODIRI SHREYA VASUDEVAN L & T Infotech
21 SONAVANE ANJANI SANJAY L & T Infotech
22 PRASVANI HITESH ASHOKKUMAR Tech Mahindra
23 PATEL SANTWANA KANAIYALAL Tech Mahindra
24 XAVIER TELIN Tech Mahindra
25 SANT MONICA HEMANT IBM
26 AKSHAR PATEL Collebra
27 NISHANT PANDYA Collebra
28 SUTHAR MIRAL ASHOK BHAI ISRO
29 PATEL DIVYANGKUMAR MANUBHAI ISRO
30 PANCHOLI SANKET SATISHKUMAR Patwakinnariwala
31 SHAH HARSHIL SUNILKUMAR Patwakinnariwala
32 JOBANPUTRA KAVITA PRAVINBHAI E-INFOCHIP
33 SHARMA ASHUTOSH MAHESHPRASAD Matrix

 

 

YearName Of StudentName Of CompanyLocation
2012-13SONI RUTIKATCSGANDHINAGAR
2012-13MENON NITA RAVIKUMARTCSGANDHINAGAR
2012-13EKBOTE SONAM S.TCSGANDHINAGAR
2012-13SHAH TITHI RASENDUTCSGANDHINAGAR
2012-13SHETH RONAK BHARATBHAITCSGANDHINAGAR
2012-13SAHA ABHIJEET PRADIPKUMARTCSGANDHINAGAR
2012-13BEDEKAR BHARGAVI BHASKARBHAITCSGANDHINAGAR
2012-13LATHIYA ANIL PRAVINBHAITCSGANDHINAGAR
2012-13GANDHANI JAYANT A.TCSGANDHINAGAR
2012-13NEGI VARSHA KOMALSINGHTCSGANDHINAGAR
2012-13PRAJAPATI HEMANG ASHOKBHAITCSGANDHINAGAR
2012-13MEHTA PARTH JAYESHKUMARTCSGANDHINAGAR
2012-13PATEL KAUSHAL A.PatwakinariwalaVadodara
2012-13JIGAR JAYANTILAL SONIPatwakinariwalaVadodara
2012-13PATEL DRISHTI VIJAYKUMARERDAVadodara
2012-13NIDDHI KOTECHATCSGANDHINAGAR
2012-13NIVIA DASWANITCSGANDHINAGAR
2012-13SAMEER VAGHELATCSGANDHINAGAR
2011-12Monali Dilip SharmaTCSGANDHINAGAR
2011-12Khushbu Rajesh ShahTCSGANDHINAGAR
2011-12Dipen kumar Kamleshkumar shahTCSGANDHINAGAR
2011-12Krunal Sureshbhai shahTCSGANDHINAGAR
2011-12Kushal Chandrakant ShethTCSGANDHINAGAR
2011-12Kurvin Upendra PatelTCSGANDHINAGAR
2011-12Sanketkumar Virendraprasad DaveTCSGANDHINAGAR
2011-12Siddharth Subhashchandra ChetterjeeTCSGANDHINAGAR
2011-12Shruti MurlidharamTCSGANDHINAGAR
2011-12Shah PinalTCSGANDHINAGAR
2011-12Patel Rinkal S.Tech MahindraPune
2011-12Shreya AdhikariTech MahindraPune
2011-12Mankodi chintanTech MahindraPune
2011-12Ahuja RahulTech MahindraPune
2011-12Chandani RamrakhayaniTech MahindraPune
2011-12Vivek NigamTech MahindraPune
2011-12Parmar ParthTech MahindraPune
2011-12Parth MalkanTech MahindraPune
2011-12Buch DharmamSyntelMumbai
2011-12Jaiswal ShashiSyntelMumbai
2011-12Markana MohitSyntelMumbai
2011-12Jetani Rajashreeben N.TCSGANDHINAGAR
2011-12Gohil Vijyeta M.TCSGANDHINAGAR
2010-11Gupta ParthL&T IESVadodara
2010-11AMI VIJAY NAIRTech Mahindra & Mahindra SatyamPune
2010-11Manesha PariyaniTech Mahindra & Mahindra SatyamPune
2010-11Kavita ChawlaTech Mahindra & Mahindra SatyamPune
2010-11Ishan SharmaTech Mahindra & Mahindra SatyamPune
2010-11Dipen ModiQuadio Devices (P) Ltd.Pune
2010-11Shah NiharCMC Ltd.Mumbai
2010-11Mehta SagarL&T IESVadodara
2010-11PREET ATULKUMAR SHAHTech Mahindra & Mahindra SatyamPune
2010-11Gor Deep SL&T IESVadodara
2010-11Mehta Parth HL&T IESVadodara
2010-11Patel Nitish ML&T IESVadodara
2010-11Namjoshi Devanshish ML&T IESVadodara
2010-11Tandel Pranav ML&T IESVadodara
2010-11Khatri JitendraCMC Ltd.Mumbai
2010-11Mathuria ShreyMphasisBangalore
2010-11Viyat GandhiTCSGandhinagar
2010-11Mehta SagarL&T IESVadodara
2010-11Gupta ParthL&T IESVadodara
2010-11Viral BrahmbhattTCSGandhinagar
2010-11Hazari ParvezTCSGandhinagar
2010-11Gaurav MaheshwariTCSGandhinagar
2010-11Lucy Rani JhaTCSGandhinagar
2010-11Kintul Kaushikkumar MistryTech Mahindra & Mahindra SatyamPune
2010-11Ankita SinhaTCSGandhinagar
2010-11VIJAY SHRINATH YADAVTech Mahindra & Mahindra SatyamPune
2010-11Hadi Safdar RashidTech Mahindra & Mahindra SatyamPune
2010-11KAILASH CHANDRA JOSHITech Mahindra & Mahindra SatyamPune
2010-11nirav shailesh patelTech Mahindra & Mahindra SatyamPune
2010-11Abhimanyu Keharsingh RanaTech Mahindra & Mahindra SatyamPune
2010-11PRIYANK PRAVINBHAI SHETHTech Mahindra & Mahindra SatyamPune
2010-11Rushi Ravindra PradhanTech Mahindra & Mahindra SatyamPune
2010-11Sheenu JainTCSGandhinagar
2010-11Muzamil KaziTCSGandhinagar
2009-10Reeja PillaiMatrix TelecomVadodara
2009-10ANJALI MENONTCSGandhinagar
2009-10ANKITA JAINTCSGandhinagar
2009-10CHIRAG PINARATCSGandhinagar
2009-10PRANAV PANCHALTCSGandhinagar
2009-10ROHAN KALAMBEKARTCSGandhinagar
2009-10SNEHAL BHAYANITCSGandhinagar
2009-10Ms Reeja PillaiMatrix TelecomVadoddara
2009-10Uzma KhanTech MahindraPune
2009-10Vishvesh PatelTech MahindraPune
2009-10Pooja PanchalTech MahindraPune
2009-10Naishadh PandyaPatni ComputerMumbai
2009-10Nimesh BapodraPatni ComputerMumbai
2009-10SHAGUFA ATTARWALATCSGandhinagar
2008-09Tandel MilindkumarInfosysMysore
2008-09Lakdawala MohinInfosysMysore
2008-09Patel Arpit HeInfochipsAhmedabad
2008-09Chokshi Darshan AeInfochipsAhmedabad
2008-09Pandya Kinjal KeInfochipsAhmedabad
2008-09Shah Mahek JSmarTek SolutionVadodara
2008-09Pandya SaurabhSmarTek SolutionVadodara
2008-09Agheda HiralSmarTek SolutionVadodara
2008-09Majmudar BhoomitTech MahindraPune
2008-09Thakor Amol MInfosysMysore
2008-09Sengunther NadarajanTech MahindraPune
2008-09Sanjay PammiTech MahindraPune
2008-09Dange TanmayTCSGandhinagar
2008-09Nanavati SohilTCSGandhinagar
2008-09Modi ShrijaTCSGandhinagar
2008-09Mondhe PranavTCSGandhinagar
2008-09Shah NiraTCSGandhinagar
2008-09Tejwani HarshaTCSGandhinagar
2008-09Sheth GauravTCSGandhinagar
2008-09Pandey GarimaTCSGandhinagar
2008-09Bhattacharya BasujitaTCSGandhinagar
2008-09Dhaketa OjasTech MahindraPune
2008-09Rao AvniHi Rel ElectronicsGandhinagar
2008-09Singh SatyaprakashTCSGandhinagar
2008-09Shah KaushalTCSGandhinagar
2008-09Patel ArpitTech MahindraPune
2008-09Kotak BhavinTech MahindraPune
2007-08Shah NishitTech MahindraPune
2007-08Desai AteetTech MahindraPune
2007-08Panchal KhyatiTCSGandhinagar
2007-08Vennakar NandiniTCSGandhinagar
2007-08Desai NiravTCSGandhinagar
2007-08Patel JikeshTCSGandhinagar
2007-08Harwani KrunalHi Rel ElectronicsGandhinagar
2007-08Bhavnani NitineInfochipsAhmedabad
2007-08Mankad VihangInfosysBangalore
2007-08Jain KrunalInfosysBangalore
2007-08Damodaran DeeptiAccentureBangalore
2007-08Shah NiyatiTech MahindraPune
2007-08Vakharia DhavaleInfochipsAhmedabad
2007-08Yadav KannaviWIPRO, BPOMumbai
2007-08Jain KarnikeInfochipsAhmedabad
2007-08Arora AnshikaL&T InfotechMumbai
2007-08Khazanchi AnishaL&T InfotechMumbai
2007-08Surve KanchanCapgeminiMumbai
2007-08Motiwala TariqueAccentureBangalore
2006-07Khangani KhushbuInfosysBangalore
2006-07Bansal RishabhInfosysBangalore
2006-07Titus RajuInfosysBangalore
2006-07Pandya AditiInfosysBangalore
2006-07Shah JinalTCSAhmedabad
2006-07Patel JaydeepTCSAhmedabad
2006-07Baxi VishalTCSAhmedabad
2006-07Srivastava AbhivyaktiSatyam ComputerHydrabad
2006-07Pancholi TejasSatyam ComputerHydrabad
2006-07Shah TrupteshSatyam ComputerHydrabad
2006-07Shah SwetaSatyam ComputerHydrabad
2006-07gupta palakWIPROPune
2006-07adroja bhavinWIPROPune
2006-07Pillai PratikInfosysBangalore
2006-07Vohra AliabbasReliance CommunicationsMumbai
2006-07Solanki NishaInfosysBangalore
2006-07Rawat SagarTCSAhmedabad
2006-07Shah FagunTCSAhmedabad
2006-07Shah ArpitTCSAhmedabad
2006-07Thakkar TejendraCognizant TechnologyPune
2006-07Patel KevinCognizant TechnologyPune
2006-07Chavda DharaInfosysBangalore
2006-07Thakrar HirenInfosysBangalore
2006-07Shah KhyatiInfosysBangalore
2006-07Shah PriyankaTCSAhmedabad
2005-06Ahir ParulTwin EngineersBaroda
2005-06Patel KeyurGCIBaroda
2005-06Shah BijalPatwa KinariwalaBaroda
2005-06Gaurang GanatraSatyam ComputerHyderabad
2005-06Pawar RajatSatyam ComputerHyderabad
2005-06Shah DarshanGCIBaroda
2005-06R SundereInfochipsAhmedabad
2005-06Gandhi VishalPatwa KinariwalaBaroda
2005-06Gadkari AbhijitConvergesAhmedabad
2005-06Patel KeyurHexaware TechnologyMumbai
2005-06Patel UnnatiSaurar TechnologyPor
2004-05Mehta MrunmayMBTMunbai
2004-05Sharma PragatiL&T InfotechMunbai
2004-05Sharma ArvindL&T InfotechMunbai
2004-05Shah NihirL&T InfotechMunbai
2004-05Luktuke SumitMBTMunbai
2004-05Verma ParagMBTMunbai
2004-05Shah SazeelMBTMunbai
2004-05Patni VinitMBTMunbai
2004-05Iyer VaidyanathanL&T InfotechMunbai

Placement summary

YearTotal Placements
2012-1318
2011-1224
2010-1134
2009-1014
2008-0922
2007-0824
2006-0725
2005-0611
2004-059