Students Achievements

 

 

TECHNICAL EVENTS
Sr.No. Student Name Participated in Event Position Class Event Date
Events at VISION ’11 by ISTE
1 Arjun Vachani PATTERN ‘O’ PRINT First MCA 5-Oct-11
2 Pratik Jaruwala PATTERN ‘O’ PRINT Second MCA 5-Oct-11
3 Pratik Shah PATTERN ‘O’ PRINT Thirtd MCA 5-Oct-11
4 Hemanta Rathod ONE PIECE First MCA 5-Oct-11
5 Bhumika Kacha ONE PIECE First MCA 5-Oct-11
6 Rutvu Patel ONE PIECE First MCA 5-Oct-11
7 Vijay Prajapati ONE PIECE Third MCA 5-Oct-11
8 Pinkesh Prajapati ONE PIECE Third MCA 5-Oct-11
9 Priyank Shah ONE PIECE Third MCA 5-Oct-11
10 Khushboo Shukla CONNECTIVIA First MCA 5-Oct-11
11 Dipak Joshi CONNECTIVIA Second MCA 5-Oct-11
12 Bhargav Mishtri CONNECTIVIA Thirtd MCA 5-Oct-11
13 Khushboo Shukla IMAGE MODEL First MCA 5-Oct-11
14 Palak Balsari IMAGE MODEL Second MCA 5-Oct-11
15 Meera Mahant IMAGE MODEL Thirtd MCA 5-Oct-11
16 Zalak Shah REZ ‘N’ CREATE0 First MCA 5-Oct-11
17 Minal Darji REZ ‘N’ CREATE0 Second MCA 5-Oct-11
18 Meera Mahant REZ ‘N’ CREATE0 Third MCA 5-Oct-11
19 Priyanka Mariwala AD- MANIAC First MCA 5-Oct-11
20 Nrupa Joshi AD- MANIAC First MCA 5-Oct-11
21 Komal Prajapati AD- MANIAC First MCA 5-Oct-11
Events at SAKSHAM by CSI
1 Pratik Shah CLC- Crackers Le Code Second MCA 11-Jan-12
SPORTS
INTER UNIVERSITY
Sr.No. Student Name Participated in Event Position Class Event Date
1 Khushboo Shukla Girls Volleyball Second MCA 17-Jan-2012
2 Misha Chandan Girls Volleyball Second MCA 17-Jan-2012
SVIT SPORTS EVENT
3 Khushboo Shukla LONG JUMP First MCA 09-Feb-2012
4 Khushboo Shukla DISCUSS THROW First MCA 09-Feb-2012
5 Misha Chandan DISCUSS THROW Second MCA 09-Feb-2012
6 Khushboo Shukla SHOTPUT Second MCA 09-Feb-2012
7 Misha Chandan SHOTPUT Third MCA 09-Feb-2012

 

 

 

Sr.No.
Student Name
Participated in Event
Position
Class
Event Date
1 NANDHINI S.
4th Sem UNIVERSITY EXAMINATION
10th Rank
-
-
2 NANDHINI S.
5th Sem UNIVERSITY EXAMINATION
4th Rank
-
-
3 SONAL BIRADE
3rd Sem UNIVERSITY EXAMINATION
2nd Rank
-
-
4 SONAL BIRADE
2nd Sem UNIVERSITY EXAMINATION
3rd Rank
-
-
5 ROHIT SHELAR
Cricket
-
-
-
6 ROHIT SHELAR
Football
Runners Up
-
-
7 SRIMANTH SAHA
Tabloid Design
1
SVIT
18-FEB-07
8 WILSON TANDEL
Tabloid Design
1
SVIT
18-FEB-07
9 BHAVIN SHAH
Treasure Hunt
1
SVIT
18-FEB-07
10 RITESH SHAH
Treasure Hunt
1
SVIT
18-FEB-07
11 DHRUMIT SHETH
Treasure Hunt
1
SVIT
18-FEB-07
12 VIHANG BHANDARI
Treasure Hunt
1
SVIT
18-FEB-07
13 VISHAL BHATT
Treasure Hunt
1
SVIT
18-FEB-07
14 SHAILESH PATEL
Treasure Hunt
1
SVIT
18-FEB-07
15 SHAILESH PATEL
Project Presentation
3
SVIT
18-FEB-07
16 JAGAT LAKHAWALA
Tabloid Design
2
SVIT
18-FEB-07
17 NIKHIL KULKARNI
Modulo Programming
2
SVIT
18-FEB-07
18 JAYPRAKASH JANGIR
Modulo Programming
2
SVIT
18-FEB-07
19 MANSI PATEL
Modulo Programming
2
SVIT
18-FEB-07
20 HIRAL SHAH
Tell-a-Tale
2
SVIT
18-FEB-07
21 JOHN VIJITH
Project Presentation
3
SVIT
18-FEB-07