Placement Details

Training & Placement Cell
Placement for the Year 2019-2020 as on 25/05/2020
       
Sr.No. Name of the company Name of the students Branch
1 Anchor Panasonic, Daman Mihir Panchal Mechanical
Vallabh Wate Electrical
Divya Patel
Saswati Pandey
2 Linde Engineering, Vadodara Patel Vraj Computer
Motwani Aasna
3 Jeavio, Vadodara Kalaria Nandan Computer
4 Einfochips, Ahmedabad Priya Sinha E&C
Aakarsh Jitesh
Marwah Neha
C Rajina
5 Phonon, Vadodara Patel Pooja Computer
6 Infostretch, Ahmedabad Patel Shivam Computer
Patel Dhruv IT
7 Exal Corporation, Vadodara Kher Kuldeep Mechanical
8 Finblr Peaas, Vadodara Bhalodiya Nikki Computer
Shah Neel
Sharma Sandeep
Surbhi Sinha
Parikh Meet
Dambre Kartik IT
Shah Yash
9 TCS, Gandhinagar Mehta Rushil IT
Parikh Axaykumar
Vachhani Jay
Vikash Singh
Patel Dhruv
Soni Rahul
Patel Krishna Computer
Gami Mansi
Mishra Ayush
Tripathi Aakash
Surbhi Sinha
Parmar Jainil
Poojary Janakraj
Geubind Kewalramani
Sharma Neeraj
Sharma Vedansh E&C
Priya Sinha
Lodhia Harshil Computer
Garde Shlok IT
Rabadiya Raj
Shailendrasinh Raj
10 Promact Infotech, Vadodara Khan Tahseen Computer
Poojary Ianakraj
11 TBEA, Vadodara Patel Sanjida Electrical(2019)
Dalvi Shivang
Yadav Manav Mechanical (2019)
12 Odysseus, Vadodara Patel Harsh Computer
Gunjan Hemrajani
Jethva Yash
13 Lanxes, Zaghdia Rana Niravkumar I&C
14 Zeus Learning, Mumbai Patel Harshkumar IT
Meghpara Jeet
15 Tatv Soft, Ahmedabad Padaliya Kishan
16 Matrix Comsec, Vadodara AayushiAslot E&C
Harikrishna Pillai
17 Swapta IT Ally, Vadodara Nannavare Malvika MCA
Aher Akash
Patel Ankur
18 Phonon, Vadodara Harshida Dudhat. Computer
19 NeoSoft Satish Delvadiya Computer
20 Linde Engineering, Vadodara Harshil Patel I&C
Rishabh Wani Mechanical
Neha Chudasama Computer
Mayank Ghadhiya IT
21 Worley, Mumbai Saloni Chauhan I&C
Ayushi Solanki
22 Deepak Phenolics, Dahej Dhwanil Bhandhara I&C
Sunny Pithadia
23 M L Veda, Vadodara Mori Grishma IT
24 Cosmo Films, Karjan Bhakti Patel Electrical
Mansi Sheth
25 Future Focus, Vadodara Shrivastva Anuska E&C
Jha Pragati
Tahiliani Priyanka
Nair Athira
26 Lactose Pharmasuitical, Vadodara Jijo Mathew Mechanical
Golwala Kushal
27 Candidroot, Ahmedabad Harshil Kachhiya IT
Smit Trambadia Compurer
29 Kaplan, Bengaluru Smit Desai IT
30 IRM Offshoe Marine, Ahmedabad Hetul Parikh Mechanical
Wilson Hasrajani
Indresh Mishra
31 Motadata, Ahmedabad Keya Gandhi IT
32 Wonderflex Cable, Vadodara Bhavin Prajapati (2019) Electrical
Jyotish Bariya (2019)
Samkit Shah (2019)
33 Anchor by Panasonic, Daman Shirsendu Nitishchandra Mandal Electrical
Priyamwada Chaubey E&C
Aman
KUSHAL HITESH SHAH Electrical
NISHIT SHAILESHBHAI PADARIA
SONALI MAHENDRA GULANI
Nambiar Srinidhi Dinesh Mechanical
Shah saurabh
Machhi Mihir Navinbhai
Devdhar Susmit
Raval Nisarg Paresh
34 ecubix, Ahmedabad Santosh Asava I&C
Ridham Kadiya IT
35 Windowmaker, Vadodara Harsh Mehta IT
Vacha Parmar Computer
Yash Mistry E&C
36 Matrix Comsec, Vadodara Utsook Upmanya E&C
37 Extramarks Education, Noida Vishva Solanki Mechanical
Chirag Vaghela Electrical
38 Techno Electromech, Vadodara Harsh Thakre E&C
Dhvani Langalia
Preet Thakkar Mechanical
Yuvrajsinh Rauli
Prachi Rana Electrical
39 Cryogas Equipment, Vadodara Jainam Shah Mechanical
40 Hitech Out Source Ahmedabad Bhut Vikas Chandubhai Aeronautical
Darji Meetkumar Kaushikkumar
Patel dixit
Manthan ramina
DHRUV SHIHORA
Shingala Mayank
Vaishnav Rushit Pravinbhai
41 Healthcare Informatics Vadodara Krupali Shah Computer
Jay Limbachiya
Ritu Ban
Ravi Prajapati
Riya Patel
Dipesh Santilal Bambhaniya
Rushik Ramani
42 CELTIC, Vadodara Shahinbanu Bodeliwala Computer
Jeet Patel IT
Parth Gopani. Computer
43 Zeus Learning Mumbai Nimit Mehta Computer
44 L&T Tech Servicws, Vadodara Dhruvkumar Civil - Structures
Jograna Hardik
Prajapati Meet
Anayaa Sarkar I&C
Mit Kadam
Devanshu Nimish Patel Mechanical
Surtani Avi Lalitkumar
45 Fitterfly, Surat Zahhet Batada IT
Nikunj Prajapati
46 Cognizant Pratiksha Singh E&C
Vatsal Changela IT
Dhaval Jain
Jahnvi Patel
47 Code Trade, Ahmedabad Rahul Patel IT
48 Infobizzs Services Vadodara Sanika Thomar Computer
Rishabh Domadiya
49 PMC Vadodara Hani Shah Computer
Juneyalee Negi
50 Differnz System, Surat Rajput Jeet IT
51 IHCS, Vadodara Kaushiki Kansara IT
Krupal Taandel
52 Evosys, Ahmedabad Simran Gulani IT