Placement Details

Academic Year 2017 - 2018

Click on the Academic Year below to View Corresponding Previous Placement Details

2016-2017 2015-16 2014-15 2013-14 2012-13

 

Sr.No.
Name of the company
Sr.No.
Name of the students
Branch
1 Shilchar, Vadodara 1 Vaidya Vatsal Electrical
2 Khatik Anil Electrical
2 IntegrationPoint, Vadodara 3 Suman Sewani Electrical
3 TOTO, Halol 4 Mohit Tickoo Mechanical
5 Akshat Sheth Mechanical
6 Rushabh Fadia Mechanical
7 Akash Patel Mechanical
4 Man Diesel & Turbo, Vadodara 8 Ashfaqahmed Ansari Mechanical
5 Jacobs, Vadodara 9 Kruti Shah Electrical
10 Megha Joshi I&C
11 Himanshu Singh I&C
6 Zeus Learning, Mumbai 12 Karan Vishnani Computer
7 TCS, Gandhinagar 13 Charu Bhaduria Computer
14 Harsh Trivedi IT
15 Shreya Sabnis Computer
16 Nimisha Nair Computer
17 Bhargav Kular IT
18 Swapnil Shah Computer
8 Rangtech, Vadodara 19 Anamica Aicha E&C
20 Bhavika Athanikar E&C
21 Disha Upadhyay IT
22 Udit Dave E&C
23 Vasudev Kamath E&C
9 eSparkbiz, Ahmedabad 24 Mansi Shah Computer
25 Vrushi Patel IT
10 Cygnet Infotech, Ahmedabad 26 Vishwa Pathak Computer
27 Devashree Solanki Computer
28 Mullakhanbhai Hatim Computer
11 SVAAPTA IT Ally, Vadodara 29 Nidhi Patel Computer
30 Bhumisha Patel Computer
12 Etech, Vadodara 31 Fenil Gandhi IT (Pass out)
13 TCS, Gandhinagar 32 Kruti Karvade Computer
33 Abhishek Koranne Computer
34 Shabbirhusain Bhaisaheb Computer
35 Fakaruddin Vohra IT
36 Nikita Patel Computer
37 Minnat Patel Computer
38 Prachi Gandhi Computer
39 Vaidehi Patel Computer
40 Madhavi Lathar IT
41 Sampada Ekbote Computer
42 Sweety Singh IT
43 Jinal Shah Computer
44 Ruchita Arora Computer
45 M Ghosh E&C
14 Kentech, Abudhabi 46 Amit B Patel I&C
15 ERDA, Vadodara 47 Divya Parmar Electrical
48 Rishi Chawla Electrical
49 Shilpa Mohnan Electrical
50 Dhruti Soni Electrical
16 FitterFly, Mumbai 51 Kunj Cokshi Computer
52 Divyesh Patel IT
17 Sterlite Tech, Ahmedabad 53 Shubham Kansar IT
54 Richa Shah IT
18 Silent Infotech, Ahmedabad 55 Dhiren Computer
56 Anjali Computer
19 BYJU's 57 Sneha Tiwari IT
58 Samrudhi Mehrotra Computer
20 HFFC 59 Ronak Agrawal Civil
21 Infobiz 60 Mahavir Vataliya Computer
22 PMC 61 Harsh Vyas Computer
23 RishabhSoftware, Vadodara 62 Moni Shah Computer
63 Vrunda Parikh IT
24 eSec, Gandhinagar 64 Ancy Mathew E&C
25 Collabera, Vadodara 65 Sagar Purohit IT
26 Collabera TACT, Vadodara 66 Kavya Shetty E&C
67 Pratik Suprekar Electrical
27 IntegrationPoint, Vadodara 68 Krupa Shah Computer
69 Nisarg Vadher Computer
28 IHCS, Vadodara 70 Kamil Patel Computer
71 Ronak Parmar Computer
72 Bhavesh Gosai Computer
73 Anurag Singh IT
74 Pruthavi Soni IT
29 Polestar Maritime, Jamnagar 75 Urvesh Shah E&C
76 Vijesh Kayastha Electrical
30 TCE, Pune 77 Helly Parikh Civil
31 Just Dial 78 Krushit patel IT
79 Nityshree Vyas IT
80 Dharmendrasinh Chavda IT
81 Sukriti Savan IT
32 Infinite Civil Solution, Ahmedabad 82 Vivek Thakkar ME Civil
33 HiTech, Ahmedabad 83 Agrawal Himanshu Aeronautical
84 Solanki Apurv Aeronautical
85 Chauhan Aryksinh Aeronautical
86 Chauhan Nisarg Aeronautical
87 Parmar Dwarkesh Aeronautical
88 Kokni Priteshbhai Aeronautical
34 IntegrationPoint, Vadodara 89 Aakash Patel IT
90 Parth Soni IT
91 Harshit Trivedi Computer
35 Toshal Infotech, Surat 92 Renu Yadav IT
36 Rangtech, Vadodara 93 Ashish Raj IC
37 Lone Oak, Vadodara 94 Akansha Awasthi Electrical
95  Nishitaba Parmar Civil
96 Dhanshri Swami Civil
97  Harjitsinh Sindha Civil
98 Amal Nair Civil
99 Aagam Sheth Civil
38 OEPL, Vadodara 100 Dipal Upadhyay Electrical
101 Palak Mehta Electrical
102 Bhavesh Prajapati Electrical
39 Ezdi, Ahmedabad 103 Anjali Gothi IT
104 Yash Shah Computer
40 Web Ratna, Vadodara 105 Pranav Rana Computer
106 Sukriti Sawant IT
107 Vishal Chauhan IT
41 Elmex Control, Vadodara 108 Meet Shah Mechanical
109 Tatsat Pathak Mechanical
110 Nishant Parikh Mechanical
111 Parth Sharma Electrical
42 SLK Technology, Ahmedabad 112 Hemant Gupta MCA
43 Krunal Software, Vadodara 113 Kiran Sawant MCA
114 Vandana Jaguri MCA
44 Orthoheal Private Ltd. Vadodara 115 Sammi Sharma MCA
45 Flydocs, Vadodara 116 Kuldip Baldha Aeronautical
117 Mrunali Solanki Aeronautical
118 Hardik Jasoliya Aeronautical
119 Jigar Patel Aeronautical
46 Riple Edutech, Vadodara 120 Aarch Shah Computer
47 BYJUS 121 Tanay Ghai Mechanical
48 Celtic Surat 122 Kuldeep Pathak Computer
49 Flydocs, Vadodara 123 Dhrumit Patel Aeronautical
124 Nirav Ajudiya Aeronautical
125 Kuldeepsinh Dabhi Aeronautical
126 Akshay Metkar Aeronautical
50 Techno LED Vadodara 127 Jahnvi Bhavsar Electrical
128 Nidhi Thakkar Electrical
129 Shivani Thakkar Electrical
130 Dhaval Soni Electrical
131 Ninay Kumar Electrical
51 PMC Vadodara 132 Harsh Vyas Computer
52 Banyan Tree Software Vadodara 133 Parth Shah Computer
53 USM Systems Vadodara 134 Kishan Patel Mechanical
135 Dhruv Mechanical
54 Exal Coeporation, Vadodara 136 Nisarg Devchakke Mechanical
55 Inel Vadodara 137 Anmol Jain IC
138 Jahnvi Trivedi IC
139 Divya Upadhyay IC