Placement Details

Academic Year 2012 - 2013

Sr.No.
Name of the company
Sr.No.
Name of the students
Branch
1
Linde Process, Vadodara
1
Harsimran Singh Tung 
Civil
2
Hemali Patel
Civil
3
Ankur Salat
Civil
4
Siddharth Puranik
I&C
5
Jesal Thakkar 
I&C
6
Spardha Chauhan
I&C
7
Herin Vijayan
Electrical
8
Bhumit Kansagra 
Electrical
9
Dhaval Patel
Electrical
10
Pamela Banerjee 
Electrical
11
Jigar Patel
Mechanical
12
Deep Vyas
Mechanical
2
TCS, Gandhinagar
13
Abhishek Guhe
Aeronautical
14
Jiniyas Vaghasiya
Aeronautical
15
Kalpesh Panchal
Aeronautical
16
Pratik Sharma
Aeronautical
17
Shekhada Drumankumar
Aeronautical
18
Swagat Suryavanshi
Aeronautical
19
Aesha Mehta
Computer
20
Amrita Majmudar
Computer
21
Bhavi Solanki
Computer
22
Jaswinder Singh
Computer
23
Kavita Soni
Computer
24
Abhijeet Saha
E&C
25
Anil Lathiya
E&C
26
Bhargavi Bedakar
E&C
27
Hemang Prajapati
E&C
28
Jayant Gandhani
E&C
29
Nita Menon
E&C
30
Parth Mehta
E&C
31
Ronak Sheth
E&C
32
Rutika Soni
E&C
33
Varsha Negi
E&C
34
Sonam Ekbote
E&C
35
Tithi Shah
E&C
36
Sameer Vaghela
E&C ME
37
Nidhi Kotech 
E&C ME
38
Nivia Daswani
E&C ME
39
Rajul Ramani
I&C
40
Dhruvrajsinh Parmar
IT
41
Drashti Trivedi
IT
42
Jay Desai
IT
43
Palash Acharya
IT
44
Poornima Nair
IT
45
Purvi Agrawal
IT
46
Rahul Kala
IT
47
Sayemakhatun Pathan
IT
48
Surabhi Lalchandani
IT
49
Nilesh Danani
MCA
50
Rajisha C
MCA
3
MediTab, Ahmedabad
51
Parth Panchal
Computer
4
Merucab, Mumbai
52
Neel Sheth
Mechanical
5
Kothari Infotech, Surat
53
Saloni Punjabi
IT
6
Investis, Vadodara
54
Luv Wadhwani
IT
55
Deepa Augustine
IT
56
Trusha Koranne
IT
57
Rajendrasinh Parmar
Computer
58
Sneha Shah
MCA
7
ERDA, Vadodara
59
Jaimeer Patel
Electrical
60
Jigar Makwana
Electrical
61
Rushil Mistry
Electrical
62
Rushikesh Mhatre
Electrical
8
Collabera, Vadodara
63
Harsh Chokshi
Computer
64
Ashis Nair
IT
65
Sagar Darp
E&C
9
Piramal Glass, Jambusar
66
Jay Purohit
Electrical
67
Pankil Patel
E&C
10
TBEA, Vadodara
68
Mihir Modi
Mechanical
69
Chintan Shah
Mechanical
70
Vrinda Chopra
Mechanical
71
Soni Nisarg
Mechanical
72
Varun Agrawal
Electrical
73
Jaxa Patel
Electrical
74
Gaurang Bidkar
Electrical
75
Dwij Mehta
Electrical
76
Vinay Nair
Electrical
77
Krunal Patel
Electrical
78
Arjav Hora
Electrical
79
Gopika Gopal Krishnan
Electrical
11
Swis Pac, Vadodara
80
Patel Akruti
Computer
81
Patel Khushboo
IT
82
Patel Vijita
IT
83
Patel Rachna
IT
84
Patel Snehal
IT
12
Eagle Eye Technology, Ahmedabad
85
Makani Harshwardhan
Computer
86
Mehta Dhwani
Computer
87
Magnani Nisha
Computer
13
Patwa Kinariwala, Vadodara
88
Soni Jigar
E&C
89
Patel Kaushal
E&C
14
Web Synergies
90
Padhiya Luv
I&C
91
Parmar Sagar
I&C
92
Prasad Praveenprakash
I&C
93
Pandey Ashutosh
I&C
15
Proseon, Vadodara
94
Parikh Parth
Computer
16
Cygnet, Ahmedabad
95
Surbhi R Gupta
Computer
96
Nidhi N Patel
Computer
17
eClinical Works, Ahmedabad
97
Mrugesh Parekh
IT
18
Sanmar, Vadodara
98
Tejas Vyas
Mechanical
19
IntegrationPoint, Vadodara
99
Ruchita Trivedi
IT
100
Priyanka Mariwala
MCA
101
Neha Negnihal
MCA
102
Pooja Patel
Computer
20
Promact, Vadodara
103
Soni Rushi
Computer
104
Amin Jiten
Computer
105
Shah Rutvee
IT
106
Mehta Ronak
IT
21
Anupam Indistries, V V Nagar
107
Chavda Ankit
Mechanical
108
Patel Jaymit
Mechanical
109
Shah Raj
Mechanical
22
Reliance Industries
110
Gupta nimesh
Civil
111
Patel Kaushik
Civil
112
Tank Pathik
Civil
113
Dabhlia Harsh
Mechanical
114
Mehta Uday
Mechanical
115
Shah Raj
Mechanical
116
Shringarpure Sameer
Mechanical