Placement Details

Academic Year 2013 - 2014

Sr.No.
Name of the company
Sr.No.
Name of the students Branch
1
Tech Mahindra, Pune
1
Jain Divyangee Computer
2
Shah Hemin Computer
3
Patel Nisarg Computer
4
Macwan Frenny Computer
5
Singh Shriram Computer
6
Jain Akash E&C
7
Kulkarni Tejas E&C
8
Shah Harshit E&C
2
Linde, Vadodara
9
Vanikar Shantanu Electrical
10
Aniket Chaturvedi Electrical
11
Chauhan Divyang I&C
12
Parikh Shaiv Civil
13
Sheth Darshik Mechanical
14
Patel Meet Mechanical
15
Patel Smit Mechanical
3
TCS, Gandhinagar
16
Jay Mody E&C
17
Nirmal Shah E&C
18
Ravi Thakkar E&C
19
Pooja Shah E&C
20
Vaidehi Patel (ME) E&C
21
Parth Shah Mechanical
22
Aditi Patel Computer
23
Preethi Vasudevan Computer
24
Akanksha Agnihotri Computer
25
Kartik Joshi Computer
26
Jainesh Patel (ME) Computer
27
Jay Khangani Computer
28
Parisha Patel Computer
29
Manasi Shah Computer
30
Twinkle Mehta Computer
31
Ria Chowdhury Computer
32
Jolly Mongia IT
33
Arth Dodeja IT
34
Rashmi Nair IT
35
Pranali Baxi IT
4
eInfochips, Ahmedabad
36
Shah Krish E&C
37
Vyas Stuti E&C
38
Patel Vipul E&C
39
Thakkar Komal E&C
5
Promact Info, Vadodara
40
Jhaveri Brinda MCA
41
Shah Rohan MCA
42
Vyas Priya Computer
43
Shah Khyati Computer
44
Shah Niyati Computer
45
Mehta Kuntal IT
6
ITT, Savli
46
Chintan Zadfia Mechanical
47
Parth Luhar Mechanical
7
Flydocs, Vadodara
48
Ahirrao Dharmesh V Aeronautical
49
Patel Bipin G Aeronautical
50
Patel Parth D Aeronautical
51
Gandhi Prarthna K Aeronautical
52
Rana Pushprajsinh J Aeronautical
53
Virani Kartik V Aeronautical
54
Shah Naman P Aeronautical
55
Suthar Jigar k Aeronautical
56
Khandelwal Aditi K Aeronautical
57
Chavda Apankumar P Aeronautical
58
Shah Sanam K Aeronautical
59
Patel Krunalkumar J Aeronautical
60
Patel Falgun M Aeronautical
61
Patel Brij B Aeronautical
62
Sabhaya Ravi C Aeronautical
63
Dave Shashank C Aeronautical
64
Kantariya Prasankumar V Aeronautical
8
eClinical Works, Ahmedabad
65
Soni Divyang IT
9
L&T Infotech, Mumbai
66
Aditi Mathur IT
67
Mihir Shah IT
68
Harshil Shah Computer
69
Hemaxi Patil Computer
70
Kartik Bhatt Computer
71
Nidhi Shah Computer
72
Ruchi Shah Computer
73
Anjani Sonavane E&C
74
Dhyeya Shukla E&C
75
Mamta Srivastava E&C (ME)
76
Shreya Namboodari E&C
77
Syamal Raval E&C
78
Yash Pamnani E&C
79
Meet Shah E&C
80
Kishan J Patel E&C
10
Compitable Power, Vadodara
81
Karnav R Sheth E&C
11
Tech Mahindra, Pune
82
Frenny Nixon I&C
83
Chinmay Vinod E&C
84
Brijmohan Saini E&C
85
Jay Y Shah E&C
86
Hitesh Praswani E&C
87
Santwana Patel E&C
88
Telin Xavier E&C
89
Jaya Khemani IT
90
Harsha Motwani IT
91
Ipsa Trivedi IT
92
Prachi Shah IT
93
Vibhuti Patel Computer
94
Dhenu Ghoda Computer
95
Rutvi Palor Computer
96
Hemal Pandya Computer
97
Dhwani Desai Computer
98
Parth Gandhi Computer
99
Mitali Mehta Civil
100
Harsh Shah Mechanical
101
Priya Sindkar MCA
12
IBM, Bangalore
102
Charmi Jain IT
103
Jigar Pandya IT
104
Ranjani Nanavaty I&C
105
Vipul Patel E&C
106
Kinjal Parikh Computer
107
Nivya Shah Computer
108
Shikha Sharma Computer
109
Shubhra Ruparel Computer
110
Shebna Mathew E&C
111
Monica Sant E&C
112
Pinal Jain IT
13
Beaverlogic, Ahmedabad
113
Ambika Bhatt Computer
114
Ishita Dabhi Computer
115
Heta Hathi Computer
116
Ravi Desai Computer
117
Ankur Vyas Computer (ME)
118
Pooja Desai IT
14
KEC, Vadodara
119
Prathmesh Mahajani Electrical
15
Cema Lighting, Limbasi
120
Parth Panchal Electrical
121
Shankar Notani Electrical
16
Baroda Informatics, Vadodara
122
Pooja Patel Computer
123
Deep Soni Computer
124
Bhakti Kshatriya Computer
125
Neha Bhuptani Computer (ME)
17
Investis, Vadodara
126
Vinay Darji Computer (ME)
127
Shashikant Tripathi MCA
128
Khushboo Sorthiya IT
18
Cognizant
129
Bhavik L Patel Comuter
130
Rakesh J Makhija IT
131
Dhwani K Bhatt IT
132
Deepa S Singh E&C
19
GHCL,Sutrapada
133
Akshit V Shah I&C
20
Collabera, Vadodara
134
Nishant Pandya E&C
135
Akshar Patel E&C
21
IntegrationPoint, Vadodara
136
Riya Patel Computer
137
Khushbu Shah Computer
22
Engineering Techniques, Vadodara
138
Kachhiya  Mayur  Bharatbhai Mechanical
139
Adhvaryu Devanshi Nitin Mechaanical
140
Ashutosh Sharma E&C