Placement Details

Academic Year 2014 - 2015

Sr.No.
Name of the company
Sr.No.
Name of the students
Branch
1
TCS, Gandhinagar
1
Darshan Panchal AERONAUTICAL 
2
Devangkumar Mali AERONAUTICAL 
3
Tejas Sadrani Computer
4
Ayush Ruchandani Computer
5
Shruti Rajyaguru Computer
6
Manan Joshi Computer
7
Tarang Ban Computer
8
Achal Lathia Computer
9
Kuldeep Mahani Computer
10
Vikas Agrawal Computer
11
Ankit Sharma Computer
12
Honey Bherwani Computer
13
Hitesh Asnani Computer
14
Harsh Kansara Computer
15
Chhaya Kaushik Computer
16
Nikhilkumar Dangarosia Computer
17
Aakash Parmar Computer
18
Sanket Somani Computer
19
Vrutika Patel Computer
20
Pooja Malik Computer
21
Krishna Nagar Computer
22
Tanvi Prajapati Computer
23
Aliasgar Dhilawala Computer (ME)
24
Gunjan Advani Computer (ME)
25
Chetan Javiya Computer (ME)
26
Jitika Shah MCA
27
Dhruvishaben Kapatel MCA
28
Grishma Patel MCA
29
Himani Parikh MCA
30
Shanika Goel E&C
31
Jinesh Maloo E&C
32
Viral Bhatt E&C
33
Vivek Jadhav E&C
34
Samar Chotaliya E&C
35
Kishan Mahajan E&C
36
Meet Dharek E&C
37
Suyash Papriwal E&C
38
Joji  E&C
39
Jayesh Gindani E&C
40
Vaibhavi Patel E&C
41
Ujas Thakkar E&C
42
Surabhi Kamath E&C
43
Ronak Agrawal E&C
44
Milind Dave E&C
45
Devesh Singh E&C
46
Vivek Parashar E&C
47
Tushar Panicker E&C
48
Niki Shah E&C
49
Hemang Prajapati E&C (ME)
50
Narendrakumar Parmar E&C (ME)
51
Akash Saroha ELECTRICAL 
52
Shemal Devmurari ELECTRICAL 
53
Smit Shahpatel ELECTRICAL 
54
Tushar Chaudhari ELECTRICAL 
55
Raj Parekh ELECTRICAL 
56
Priteshkumar Gohel ELECTRICAL (ME)
57
Ronakkumar Sutaria ELECTRICAL (ME)
58
Steffi Sebastian ELECTRICAL (ME)
59
Ketul Gohil I&C
60
Jeet Vadhvana I&C
61
Juzer Malek I&C
62
Jatinkumar Kashi I&C
63
Dixitbhai Patel IT
64
Sneha Kalaria IT
65
Darshankumar Jain IT
66
Deepa Jetwani IT
67
Shivani Shah IT
68
Darsh Thakkar IT
69
Khushboo Dharmani IT
70
Dipenkumar Parekh IT
71
Anchal Wadhwani IT
72
Urviben Patel IT
73
Bhavika Nenwani IT
74
Sweta Thakkar IT
75
Devi Bhurani IT
76
Sukanya Tiwatne IT
77
Nehal Joshi IT
78
Varun Goyal IT
79
Gayathri  IT
80
Khyati Joshi IT
81
Kruti Dehade IT
82
Richa Tiwari IT
83
Purav Shah IT
84
Jijrushu Bhattacharya Mechanical 
85
Vaishal Banker Mechanical (ME)
2
Flydocs, Vadodara
86
Adhvaryu Jay Bharatkumar AERONAUTICAL 
87
Kanani Milan Himmatbhai AERONAUTICAL 
88
Vahora Tofel Parvez AERONAUTICAL 
89
Hingu Bhavikkumar Kishorbhai AERONAUTICAL 
3
Linde, Vadodara
90
Mehta Mohit S Civil
91
Thakkar Archan Mechanical
92
Patel Parag Mechanical
93
Shah Miten N Mechanical
94
Parikh Mansi Electrical
4
L&T, Powai
95
Abhishek Bhavsar (2014) Mechanical
96
Parmar Kautilya (2014) Mechanical
97
Kaberi Biswas Civil
98
Mustafa Pitolwala Civil
5
eInfochips, Ahmedabad
99
Kavita Sunilbhai Shukla E&C
100
Animesh K Karmakar MCA
101
Fenil V Bhavsar MCA
102
Pratik P Soni MCA
103
Siddharth J Yadhav Computer
104
Ankur P Saxena Computer
6
IRIS, Navi Mumbai
105
Siddharajsinh Solanki Comuter (ME)
106
Akshay Josi Computer
107
Shikha Shah Comuter 
108
Subhankar Bapat Computer
109
Priyanka IT
7
IBM
110
Puja Sakhia Computer
111
Neha Bhardwaj Computer
112
Juhi Bhandari Computer
113
Yamini Patel Computer
114
Krutisha Vidhyarthi Computer
115
Manali Shah Computer
116
Ruchi Parikh Computer
117
Varsha Verma Electrical (ME)
118
Divya Choshi E&C
119
Rozina Saherwala E&C
120
Payal Ahuja E&C
121
Sweety Agrawal E&C
122
Ayushi Verma IT
123
Anisha Dharmani IT
124
Krishna Gandhi IT
8
Bharti Consultanct, Vadodara
125
Darshita Shah MCA
126
Janki Patel MCA
9
L&T Tech Services, Bangalore
127
Swati Sathe E&C ME
128
Pratik Karambelkar E&C
129
Sandeep Kumar E&C
130
Shivangi Shakya E&C
131
Hasti Shah Computer
10
TBEA
132
Harshil Shah Electrical
133
Bhavesh Shah Electrical
134
Dhruvi Shukla Electrical
135
Niket Chaudhary Electrical
136
Suhanda Hitesh Electrical
137
Shiv Rao Mechanical
138
Pratik Katdare Mechanical
139
Dharmik Mehta Mechanical
140
Vimal Kunadiya Mechanical
141
Chinmay Bhatt Mechanical
142
Mit Bhatt Mechanical
11
Amdocs
143
Jignasha Patel Computer
12
Acute Informatics, Ahmedabad
144
Pravin Parmar MCA
145
Pruthviraj Rathod MCA
13
WebDot Guru, Vadodara
146
Salman Kandu MCA
147
Tushar Bharodiya MCA
148
Ajay Makwana MCA
14
Horizontal, Vadodara
149
Damini Panchal MCA
15
KPIT
150
Jay Atulkumar Shah E&C
151
Trushank Mistry I&C
16
Gunnebo. Halol
152
Mohmmad Dadiali Mechanical
17
Windomaker, Vadodara
153
Suchita Patel Computer
18
Acty System, Ahedabad
154
Akshay Patel Computer
19
Investis, Vadodara
155
Anushree Phadke Computer
20
Maxim Integrated, Gandhinagar
156
Rutvik Desai Computer
21
Zaptech, Ahmedabad
157
Karishma Patel Computer
22
Flydocs, Vadodara
158
Lad Dhaval R AERONAUTICAL 
159
Dhabhi Suraj D AERONAUTICAL 
160
Contractor Parth R AERONAUTICAL 
161
Patel Kewal S AERONAUTICAL 
162
Patel Akash N AERONAUTICAL 
163
Jadeja Pratipalsinh M AERONAUTICAL 
164
Pawar Aniket C AERONAUTICAL 
165
Dodia Arpit R AERONAUTICAL 
166
Pala Ajay R AERONAUTICAL 
167
Soni Jigar G AERONAUTICAL 
168
Patel Lay S AERONAUTICAL 
169
Patel Krunal A AERONAUTICAL 
170
Shah Shaina H AERONAUTICAL 
171
Prajapati Viral V AERONAUTICAL 
172
Nizama Vishal K AERONAUTICAL 
173
Parmar Mithilesh J AERONAUTICAL 
174
James Rowena R AERONAUTICAL 
175
Jariwala Apurva M AERONAUTICAL 
176
Asvani Parag T AERONAUTICAL 
177
Dakhara Abhay N AERONAUTICAL 
178
Parekh Pratik J AERONAUTICAL 
179
Ganguly Arnab J AERONAUTICAL 
180
Bhatt Kurvesh K AERONAUTICAL 
181
Tandel Sweety R AERONAUTICAL 
182
Metkar Preeti S AERONAUTICAL 
183
Umraliya Nikunj K AERONAUTICAL 
184
Patel Jigeesha S AERONAUTICAL 
23
Compatible Power, Vadodara
185
Mihir Bhatt E&C
24
IntegrationPoint, Vadodara
186
Promoi Kar IT
25
Collabera, Vadodara
187
Fenil Desai Computer
188
Abhishek Singh I&C
189
Bhruguraj Pandya I&C
190
Sagar Pradhan Electrical
191
Setul Macwan E&C
192
Mansi Parekh E&C
193
Shannon Mistry E&C
194
Jesse Vishwanatwan E&C
195
Jibu Eapen E&C
196
Aena Patel E&C
197
Bhavesh Shah E&C
198
Vasundhara Singh E&C
199
Nilanj Patel IT
200
Karan Dodiya AERONAUTICAL 
201
Abhilash Sabu AERONAUTICAL 
202
Rowena James AERONAUTICAL 
26
Yokogawa, Vadodara
203
Talegaoankar Sanket M I&C
204
Datar Sarvesh H I&C
205
Patel Sarvang L I&C
206
Jatin R Kashi I&C
27
Baroda Informatics, Vadodara
207
Shah Harsh Computer
28
Bharti Consultancy, Vadodara
208
Insaniya Tarwala Computer
209
Vishranti Padsumbiya Computer
210
Monali Suthar Computer
211
Hinal Rathod Computer
212
Pankti Shah Computer
29
JSPL, Ahmedabad
213
Bonil Gandhi Computer
214
Saif Shaikh Computer
30
IDEX Corporation, Savli
215
Manas Sahapurkar Mechanical
216
Mihir K Shah Mechanical
30
Deepak Phenolics Ltd
217
Priyansh Patel Mechanical
31
TUV SUD South Asia Ltd.
218
Khyati Solanki Computer