Placement Details

Academic Year 2015 - 2016

Sr.No.
Name of the company
Sr.No.
Name of the students
Branch
1
TCS, Gandhinagar
1
Krupaben Makwana Aeronautical
2
Shweta Bavishi Computer
3
Rutvi Sheth Computer
4
Drashti Mehta Computer
5
Ruchita Chudasama Computer
6
Shubham Badola Computer
7
Shivani Ghadge Computer
8
Bhumil Sarvaiya Computer
9
Jeel Bhavsar Computer
10
Stuti Shukla Computer
11
Nishil Mitra Computer
12
Sweta Mehta Computer
13
Nishtha Bhatt Computer
14
Vidhiben Patel Computer
15
Abhishek Tripathi Computer
16
Neha Gupte Computer
17
Avighna Reddy Alla Computer
18
Binaka Ponkiya Computer
19
Khushbuben Kansagara Computer
20
Malhar Kumavat Computer
21
Megha Purohit MCA
22
Niraliben Thakkar MCA
23
Dhruvkumar Bhatt MCA
24
Dhruvi Shah Computer
25
Harsh Patel Computer
26
Parth Patel Computer
27
Ruchi Patel Computer
28
Jay Gandhi Computer
29
Payal Pandya Computer
30
Palakben Shah Computer
31
Dishant Sheth Computer
32
Aasma Lokhandwala Computer
33
Richita Bandyopadhyay Computer
34
Chandni Patel Computer (ME)
35
Vivek  Electrical
36
Dharmik Patel Electrical
37
Shreena Patel Electrical
38
Aditya Parikh Electrical
39
Ami Shete E&C (ME) 
40
Riya Motwani E&C
41
Devarshi Sheth E&C
42
Nency Shah E&C
43
Harsh Nagdev E&C
44
Shivangee Rai E&C
45
Himangi Pande E&C
46
Shaima Patel E&C
47
Niki Shah E&C
48
Komal Thakkar E&C
49
Niharika Bedi E&C
50
Mohit Nandedkar E&C
51
Juhi Shukla E&C
52
Gunjan Sainani I&C
53
Siddharth Yardi I&C
54
Mohammedanas Mirza I&C
55
Komal Ramrakhyani IT
56
Suvarna Khairnar IT
57
Immanuel Rajan  IT
58
Rajasi Akolkar IT
59
Karan Madhwani IT
60
Darshita Oza IT
61
Avni Dave IT
62
Kaushal Shah IT
63
Munishkumar Chavda IT
64
Ritu Agrawal IT
65
Radhadevi Sonti IT
66
Vruti Shah IT
67
Dhruwal Shah IT
68
Bansari Desai IT
69
Sneha Sahsani IT
70
Shivangibahen Patel IT
71
Shramika Gour IT
72
Nishit Divyeshwar IT
73
Shashank Moghe IT
74
Yash Gupta Mechanical
2
Act System, Ahmedabad
75
Lopesh Shah MCA
3
Infostrech, Ahmedabad
76
Krutarh IT
4
Synoverge, Ahmedabad
77
Mrunal Shah IT
5
Prakash Software, Vadodara
78
Mohit Saraswat MCA
79
Jinit Shah MCA
80
Neha Kansara MCA
81
Banti Garwa MCA
6
Linde Engineering, Vadodara
82
Valay Patel I&C
83
Bhoomik Bhatt Civil
84
Aadil Shaikh Mechanical
85
Arpit Shah Mechanical
86
Pratik Doshi Mechanical
7
ABHS, Vadodara
87
Margi Computer
88
Bridgeeta Computer
8
Vrindi Software, Anand
89
Darshan MCA
9
Suzlon, Por
90
Zankith Vora Electrical
10
Roech, Savli
91
Maulik A Patel Mechanical (ME)
11
SANMAR
92
Jwalit A Pandya Mechanical
12
Zeus Learning
93
Vishvanath Iyer Computer
13
ADIT Mirosys, Ahmedabad
94
Chetan Wadhwani MCA
95
Dipen Patel MCA
14
ERDA, Vadodara
96
Krina N Thakkar Electrical
97
Bhavishya H Vyas Electrical
98
Meet Patel Electrical
99
Damini D Wagh Electrical
100
Deepam D Shukla Electrical
101
Ritesh Patel Electrical (2016)
15
Juvenile, Vadodara
102
Jaikishan Sharma Computer
103
Arpit Agrawal Computer
104
Ankit Vaghela Computer
105
Shishir Joshi Computer
106
Heli Shah Computer
107
Ishita Shah MCA
108
Sachin Nayak MCA
109
Bhargav Pandya IT
110
Aayush Desai IT
16
Elitecore, Ahmedabad
111
Prachi Shah Computer
112
Sonali Sathe Computer
113
Mansi Sharma E&C
114
Kartika Nair E&C
17
Voltamp Transformer, Vadodara
115
Viral Desai Electrical
116
Parth Patel Electrical
117
Meet Patel Electrical
118
Harsh Chokshi Electrical
18
Imerial, Vadodara
119
Frenny Pathak Computer
19
Borosil, Bharuch
120
Gourav Yadav Mechanical
121
Naushil Mehta Mechanical
20
HiTech, Ahmedabad
122
Patel Amit Aeronautical
123
Kabariya Kapil Aeronautical
124
Sharma Kailashkumar Aeronautical
125
Rooprai Indrapreet Aeronautical
126
Lodhiya Vaibhavi Aeronautical
127
Chavda Vimalkumar Aeronautical
21
Sophos, Ahmedabad
128
Vagadia Akash E&C
129
Sonali Roy E&C
130
Vikash Agrawal E&C
131
Mohit Saraswat MCA
22
Primavera
132
Jay Dalal Computer
133
Jay Gandhi Computer
23
IntegrationPoint, Vadodara
134
Shail Shah E&C
135
Shushma Swami IT
24
SLK Software, Bengaluru
136
Palak Patel E&C
137
Himanshu Garg E&C
138
Ankita Gupta E&C
25
IMS
139
Palak Shah E&C
26
Lodestone, Ahmedabad
140
Rohan Gandhi IT
141
Harita Shah IT
142
Laxita Solanki Computer
27
Atos, Vadodara
143
Heenaben Ghanshyamsinh Padhiyar MCA
144
Sooraj Gopabhai Raval MCA
145
Dhara Rakeshkumar Shah MCA
146
Dilipkumar Ratansinh Thakor MCA
147
Banti  Garwa MCA
148
Manoj Vinubhai Solanki MCA
28
eInfochips, Ahmedabad
149
Dave Sarthak Computer
150
Thakor Dilipkumar MCA
29
HiTech, Ahmedabad
151
Viraj Purohit Civil
152
Devanshu Varia Civil
153
Ms. Kritika Patel Civil
154
Sunny Kundnani Civil
155
Joyal Badala Civil
156
Shishir Bisen Civil
157
Ms. Urvi Shah Civil
158
Dharmesh Prajapati Civil
159
Jigar Shah Civil
160
Pavan Kumar Civil
30
SFW India, Vadodara
161
Akash Shah Computer
31
Finolex, Vadodara
162
Mit Shah Mechanical
163
Vraj Ray Electrical
32
Technique, Vadodara
164
Akash Bhatiya Mechanical
33
HiMak, Vadodara
165
Nilay Chandarana I&C
166
Chrvie Bhatt I&C
167
Shrey Modi I&C
168
Gunjan Sainani I&C
169
Zeba Bhaisaheb Electrical
24
Five Combustion, Vadodara
170
Divya Gosai I&C
25
Yokogawa, Vadodara
171
Hitarth Purohit I&C